Monday, February 13, 2012

JB Profile

Nama : JB (제이비)
Real Name : Im Jae Bum (임재범)
Birthday : January 6, 1994
Height : 179cm
Weight : 63kg
Blood Type : A
Star sign : Capricorn
Education : Sewon High School
Talent agency : JYP Entertainment
Debuted : Dream High 2 (KBS2 2012)
Profession : Actor
Twitter : @jbjyp
Me2Day : me2day.net
Facebook : JB

Hai Hai~ Kali ini saya akan membahas tentang Bias-ku di Dream High 2, Im Jaebum a.k.a JB
JB adalah seorang trainee dari JYP Entertaiment, yang sudah memulai debutnya sebagai tokoh JB di Dream High 2,yaitu seorang idol dari grup idol I:dn (baca: Eden). JB (dalam DH2) adalah ex-boyfriendnya Rian (Jiyeon).
Well, I actually love JB & Hye Sung couple,they are so cute and sweet together~
I Really Hope they will ends up together. Hwaiting Rubiks Couple! *bahasa campur aduk* XD

Bulan Mei tahun 2012 ini JB sudah memulai debut musiknya bersama Jr yang tergabung dalam JJ Project. Mereka berdua sudah meluncurkan mini album dan MV yang berjudul "BOUNCE" ^^

Btw, Silahkan di cekidot video JB Favoritku di DH2
1. JB & Kang Sora cover dance "I need a girl ( Taeyang )"
They are so sweet couple !! I love sora's expression,she really cute and JB is really cool as usual. >w<
♥ Video :
Screenshoot :

2. JB & Haesung - "When I Can't Sing ( Se7en)"

JB & Haesung romantic scene at church ♥ I really in love with JB's voice and his smile in the end of this scene~
Okay~ here is some JB's official picture in Dream High 2 :

Starlit Kiss
My heart was flattered with all the JB & Haesung moments, I mean they're so adorable and cute together~
I can’t stop giggling when watch their scene :D

JB in JJ Project :
ALL PICTURE NOT MINE :)
Full Credit & Thanks : J to the B & Tumblr  

No comments:

Post a Comment